Welcome! Jesus Christ is my LORD and Savior! Romans 10:9-10,13; John 3:16
[…] “(7) ‘nuclear material’ has the meaning given that term in section 831(f)(1) of this title;

“(8) ‘radioactive material’ means nuclear material and other radioactive substances that contain nuclides that undergo spontaneous disintegration (a process accompanied by emission of one or more types of ionizing radiation, such as alpha-, beta-, neutron particles and gamma rays) and that may, owing to their radiological or fissile properties, cause death, serious bodily injury or substantial damage to property or to the environment;

“(9) ‘serious bodily injury’ has the meaning given that term in section 831(f)(4) of this title;

“(10) ‘state’ has the same meaning as that term has under international law, and includes all political subdivisions thereof;

“(11) ‘state or government facility’ has the meaning given that term in section 2332f(e)(3) of this title;

“(12) ‘United States corporation or legal entity’ means any corporation or other entity organized under the laws of the United States or any State, Commonwealth, territory, possession or district of the United States;