Welcome! Jesus Christ is my LORD and Savior! Romans 10:9-10,13; John 3:16
[…] (d) Stored Communications.—Section 2702(d) of title 18, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(2) in paragraph (2)(B), by striking the period and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:


“(3) the number of accounts from which the Department of Justice has received voluntary disclosures under subsection (c)(4).”.


SEC. 603. PUBLIC REPORTING BY PERSONS SUBJECT TO FISA ORDERS.
(a) In General.—Title VI (50 U.S.C. 1871 et seq.), as amended by sections 402 and 602 of this Act, is further amended by adding at the end the following new section:

“SEC. 604. PUBLIC REPORTING BY PERSONS SUBJECT TO ORDERS.

“(a) Reporting.—A person subject to a nondisclosure requirement accompanying an order or directive under this Act or a national security letter may, with respect to such order, directive, or national security letter, publicly report the following information using one of the following structures:

“(1) A semiannual report that aggregates the number of orders, directives, or national security letters with which the person was required to comply into separate categories of—

“(A) the number of national security letters received, reported in bands of 1000 starting with 0–999;