Welcome! Jesus Christ is my LORD and Savior! Romans 10:9-10,13; John 3:16
[…] SEC. 605. SUBMISSION OF REPORTS UNDER FISA.
(a) Electronic Surveillance.—Section 108(a)(1) (50 U.S.C. 1808(a)(1)) is amended by striking “the House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence and the Senate Select Committee on Intelligence, and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate,” and inserting “the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence and the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Select Committee on Intelligence and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate”.

(b) Physical Searches.—The matter preceding paragraph (1) of section 306 (50 U.S.C. 1826) is amended—