Welcome! Jesus Christ is my LORD and Savior! Romans 10:9-10,13; John 3:16
[…] “(5) Paragraphs (5) and (6) of subsection (e) shall apply to this subsection.”.

(b) Notification Of Emergency Employment Of Electronic Surveillance.—Section 106(j) (50 U.S.C. 1806(j)) is amended by striking “section 105(e)” and inserting “subsection (e) or (f) of section 105”.

(c) Report To Congress.—Section 108(a)(2) (50 U.S.C. 1808(a)(2)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (B), by striking “and” at the end;

(2) in subparagraph (C), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:


“(D) the total number of authorizations under section 105(f) and the total number of subsequent emergency employments of electronic surveillance under section 105(e) or emergency physical searches pursuant to section 301(e).”.


SEC. 702. PRESERVATION OF TREATMENT OF NON-UNITED STATES PERSONS TRAVELING OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES AS AGENTS OF FOREIGN POWERS.
Section 101(b)(1) is amended—